Anchor Trust CHADDERTON

Anchor Trust CHADDERTON
OLD LANE
OL9 7JD Chadderton
Greater Manchester England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Weavers Lodge

Description

At Weavers Lodge retirement housing scheme in Oldham, we offer 27 one bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Oldham and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre, Rochdale and Ashton under Lyne. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, a bakery and a hairdresser. There are several doctors' surgeries within walking distance.
Other local amenities include a theatre, parks and a nearby nature reserve. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Weavers Lodge we run social activities including film nights, coffee mornings and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.

  1. Guide To Choosing a Retirement Village
  2. News
  3. Our Properties

Company description
At Weavers Lodge retirement housing scheme in Oldham, we offer 27 one bedroom and 1 three bedroom purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Oldham and has excellent transport links to Manchester City Centre, Rochdale and Ashton under Lyne. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, a bakery and a hairdresser. There are several doctors' surgeries within walking distance.
Other local amenities include a theatre, parks and a nearby nature reserve. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Weavers Lodge we run social activities including film nights, coffee mornings and day trips. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, a guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and six parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 6, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust CHADDERTON is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust CHADDERTON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. ASHTON ROAD
    OL8 1UX  Oldham
  2. Anchor Trust
    1.06 mi
    ST CLEMENTS COURT, FALCON STREET
    OL8 1NG  Oldham
  3. OLDHAM ROAD
    OL2 5AJ  Royton
  4. ALBERT STREET WEST
    M35 0JB  Failsworth
  5. 262 Lightbowne Road
    M40 5HQ  Manchester